Weymouth Heights Club

Troop 2 Eagle Scouts

Weymouth Heights Club Home
Weymouth Heights Club History
Historical Photos of the Weymouth Heights Club
Info for Life Scouts
Contact Us
Directions to the Clubhouse
Troop 2 Drum Corps
Information and Directions to Valley Pines
Bottles and Cans Program
Troop 2 History
Troop 2 Eagle Scouts

Troop 2 Eagle Scouts

(list is grouped by year - most recently awarded Eagles are at the top of the list)
Year   Scout
2017   Antonio Chase
2016   Timothy Jeanjaquet, Timothy McPhee, Devin Reichardt, Thomas Curran
2015   Andrew McCabe, Jackson O'Brien, Ian Sibbald, Christopher Rosario, Taylor Schiller, Daniel Levesque
2014   Matthew Mullen, Jonathan Bruynell, Derek Wolforth, Patrick Kelley, Paul Curran, Nathan Murphy 
2013   Bryan Davis
2012   Jonathan Hicks; Nicholas Chase; Joshua Wallace; Alvin Schneider; Benjamin Murphy; Tyler Phillips; David Vallier Jr.; Joseph Keenan; Mitchel Schneider; Jordan Bagen 
2011   David Eric Hicks
2010   Daniel McMahon; Brian Clancy; William Mullen; James Annis; Matthew Walsh
2009   Andres Butler; Geoff Haskell; Shane Phillips; Andrew MacKenzie; Tom Murphy
2008   Robert Keegan; Greg Bonk; John Shea; Eric Shea; John Crosby; Walter Pawlowski  
2007   Allen Barrett; Jake Pawlowski; Benjamin Stewart; Stephen Annis; Andrew Lyne; Tyler Warren
2006   Samuel Stuart; John Crisafulli; John Murphy
2005   Douglas MacCallum; Kevin Peters; Alexander Coyne; Bryan Gaynor; Joseph Walsh    
2004   Timothy Desaulniers; Ryan Warren; J Samuel Bett; Andrew Keegan; Michael Pennisi; Joseph McCarthy; Kenneth Haskell Jr    
2003   Jesse W. Gillis; Daniel C. LaFrance; Jason Demmons; Arthur Barrett   
2002   Nathan Johnson; Zachary B. Egan; Michael P. Marella; Brian W. Peters    
2001   Thomas Stefaney; Brian Downey; Matthew Darling; Adam Murphy; Eugene Desaulniers    
2000   Matthew McLaughlin; Mark Pennisi; Steven Rogers; Brian Jipson; Jason Murphy; Tristan Parry; Nicholas Muscato; Andrew Marlowe; Keith Robinson  
1999   Gregory Hoole; Christopher Marks; Nathan Howes; Justin Ferrante; Dennis Slyne; Phillip Lawler    
1998   Steven McCloskey    
1997   Jonathan O'Leary; Steven Warshauer    
1996   Mason LaCoste ; Steven Rizzi    
1995   Gerald Grindlay; Daniel Ditullo    
1994   Michael Galluzzo ; Harry LaCoste ; Carl Lantz ;  Daniel Stronach; Matthew O'Leary
1993   Stephen Badger    
1992   Kirk Shipley; Eric Lantz; Mark Galluzzo; Fredrick Finneran    
1991   Paschal McCafferty; Matthew Faunce; Jeffery Moore ; Jerry MacDonald; John Bates    
1989   Matthew Harding    
1988   Peter Cullivan    
1987   David Chase; Daniel Shea; Brian Stronach    
1986   Robert Ivil    
1985   John Chella; Gerald R. Faunce Jr; J Harding; Lee Marshall ; David S. Porter; Michael Faunce ; Thomas Hamilton    
1984   Scott Wallace   
1983   Brian E. Chase    
1982   Richard McKay; Robert McKay    
1981   Joseph McCafferty; Daniel Kelly   
1980   Peter Hamilton    
1978   Jefferey Couper; James Hamilton; Clark Welch    
1977   Paul Pawlowski; Scott Sallaway; Gregory Sewell; Douglas Chrobak; Douglas MacLeod   
1976   Joh Marani; Kenneth Abbot; Joseph Bulens;  Mark Conway; Lawrence Kelly; John O'Connor    
1975   Charles Clancy; Joseph Clancy; Peter Flanagan; Walter Pawlowski; Kevin David; David Geddis; William Parry; Michael Kalaijain; David Cazeault; Christopher Ready    
1974   S Juster; Paul O'Connor; Douglas Couper; Richard Cusick    
1973   Paul Bellinot; Brian Robbins; John Tribou; Richard Hammond;  Timothy Blanchard; Eric Boettcher; John D. MacLeish Jr.    
1972   Kenneth Howe; Matthew Conlon; John O'Neill; Leo Greene; Kurt Boettcher; John Holmes    
1971   Wayne A. Nummelin; Stephen W. Carle; John Parry    
1970   Paul Crawford; George M. Winters III; Donald Bulens; Jon O'Connor; Steven Papkey; David Crawford; John G. Kidd    
1969   James S. Geddis; Kenneth Kent    
1967   James B. Rehill Jr.; Robert M. Colasanti   
1966   George A. Bailey; Brian G. Warren; Ted L. Blackwell; Peter S. Gordon    
1965   Brian F.B. Blackwell; David Haley; Glenn R. Warren;  Alton S. Blanchard III    
1964   James E. Cobbett Jr; Ronald Cugno; James J. Conley III    
1963   Paul Johnson; Charles Tourigny; Jonathan Fletcher; Christopher Robbins; Joseph Keefe; Bradford Cleaves; Douglas Tilden    
1962   John E. McDonald; Richard E. Parker; Steven Rudolph; Jon Bhart    
1959   Michael Scoppettuolo; Michael M. Casey; Carl Homes; John Rumney    
1958   Charles B. Krabek; Alan Risley; Malcolm MacGregor    
1957   Phillip Cleaves; William Hurley; Allen King
1956   Haig S. Alemian; James A. Gaffney
1954   David G. Arnold; Anthony Tiano; Raymond Tourigny
1953   Ronald W. Parry; Gerard Rudolph
1951   Park Davis; John D. MacLeish; David Hogue
1950   Robert Fulton; Richard Lynch; Peter McCluskey; Elmer O. Stennes Jr.
1949   Roy Richards; William L. Cicchese; James W. MacLeish ; Charles Martin 
1948   Jack C. Hall; Earle Binckley; Wayne Laitinen; George Chalmers; Richard Rafferty 
1947   Hugh F. Burgess; Robert F. Clark; George Curtin ; William E. Levangie Jr; Russell W. Shaw ; Richard Sherman; Clifford J. Gillespie 
1943   Eero T.P. Ruuttila; Harold Leach; Richard Hanson  
1942   John Knox 
1941   Robert Page
1940   Roy Monroe; Arther Hilstrom; Lawrence Butler 
1936   Lloyd V. Smith; Arthur Neilson 
1935   Albert Cobb
1934   Norman M. Smith
1928   Archibald MacKean Jr
1927   Thomas Scott; Russell F. Cowing 
     

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Weymouth Heights Club 598 North St. Weymouth, MA 02189 781-331-6006